Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
1 - 100 of 352 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
1
2
3
›
4
1
2
3
4
»
Filter
Display Options
1
2
3
4
»
1 - 100 of 352 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(352)
Glamorgan
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
(149)
Pasture
(115)
Arable
(60)
Meadow
(21)
Wood
(7)
Clover
(2)
Hay
(1)
Moor
Occupier
(40)
David Edmund
(40)
Thomas David
(33)
Jenkins Daniel
(32)
Howells Thomas
(30)
Griffiths Anthony
(23)
Basset Charles
(22)
Morgan Palmer
(20)
Jenkins Edmund
(16)
Thomas John
(15)
Basset Richard
(14)
Williams Morgan
(9)
Rees John
(8)
William Morgan
(7)
John William
(6)
Mordecai Herbert
(5)
Williams John
(4)
Williams William
(3)
Jenkin Thomas
(3)
Thomas Evan
(3)
Thomas Thomas
(2)
Davies David
(2)
Evans Samuel
(2)
Griffiths Richard
(2)
Howells John
(2)
Jenkins John
(2)
Llewhellin Jenkin
(2)
Llewhellin Thomas
(1)
Davies William
(1)
John Evan
(1)
Jones Thomas
(1)
Llewhellin Evan
(1)
Thomas Edward
Landowner
(228)
Aubrey Sir Thomas
(36)
Jones Revd Evan Executors of
(32)
Howells Thomas
(20)
Salmon Arthur William
(8)
Bute Lord
(6)
Williams Revd Wm (Glebe)
(4)
Deere Richard
(3)
Baily Joseph
(3)
Peer of Llangan & Llanscannor
(2)
Clarendon Lady
(2)
Nicholl Iltyd
(2)
Powell David
(2)
Thomas John
(2)
Tinoman Jane
(1)
Jenkins Edmund
(1)
Richards Eynon
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
St Mary Hill
Field Number
1
Farm Name
Pant y Coch
Field Name
Long two acres
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas
Occupier
Thomas David
Area
4A 11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
St Mary Hill
Field Number
2
Farm Name
Pant y Coch
Field Name
Long acre
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas
Occupier
Thomas David
Area
2A 1R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
St Mary Hill
Field Number
3
Farm Name
Pant y Coch
Field Name
Round two acres
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas
Occupier
Thomas David
Area
3A 3R 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
St Mary Hill
Field Number
4
Farm Name
Pant y Coch
Field Name
Lock field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas
Occupier
Thomas David
Area
4A 2R 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
St Mary Hill
Field Number
5
Farm Name
Pant y Coch
Field Name
Wood
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas
Occupier
Thomas David
Area
6A 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
St Mary Hill
Field Number
6
Farm Name
Pant y Coch
Field Name
Great Hill
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas
Occupier
Thomas David
Area
8A 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
St Mary Hill
Field Number
7
Farm Name
Pant y Coch
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas
Occupier
Thomas David
Area
8A 1R 31P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
St Mary Hill
Field Number
8
Farm Name
Pant y Coch
Field Name
Cottage and Garden
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas
Occupier
Thomas David
Area
1R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
St Mary Hill
Field Number
14
Farm Name
Pant y Coch
Field Name
Homestead
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas
Occupier
Thomas David
Area
18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
St Mary Hill
Field Number
15
Farm Name
Pant y Coch
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas
Occupier
Thomas David
Area
2A 39P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
St Mary Hill
Field Number
16
Farm Name
Pant y Coch
Field Name
In Great hill
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas
Occupier
Thomas David
Area
35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
St Mary Hill
Field Number
17
Farm Name
Pant y Coch
Field Name
White field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas
Occupier
Thomas David
Area
8A 1R 29P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
St Mary Hill
Field Number
18
Farm Name
Pant y Coch
Field Name
Homefield
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas
Occupier
Thomas David
Area
5A 2R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
St Mary Hill
Field Number
19
Farm Name
Pant y Coch
Field Name
Meadow
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas
Occupier
Thomas David
Area
5A 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
St Mary Hill
Field Number
146
Farm Name
Pant y Coch
Field Name
Scabby Meadow
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas
Occupier
Thomas David
Area
3A 3R 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
St Mary Hill
Field Number
9
Farm Name
Tyr yr y Cae
Field Name
Fair field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas
Occupier
Morgan Palmer
Area
9A 1R 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
St Mary Hill
Field Number
58
Farm Name
Tyr yr y Cae
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas
Occupier
Morgan Palmer
Area
8A 2R 31P
Tithe Value
£1. 1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
St Mary Hill
Field Number
59
Farm Name
Tyr yr y Cae
Field Name
Large Acre
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas
Occupier
Morgan Palmer
Area
10A 36P
Tithe Value
£1. 4s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
St Mary Hill
Field Number
61
Farm Name
Tyr yr y Cae
Field Name
Great Bank
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas
Occupier
Morgan Palmer
Area
8A 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
St Mary Hill
Field Number
62
Farm Name
Tyr yr y Cae
Field Name
White Tyle and Poor field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas
Occupier
Morgan Palmer
Area
9A 2R 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
St Mary Hill
Field Number
68
Farm Name
Tyr yr y Cae
Field Name
Field
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas
Occupier
Morgan Palmer
Area
6A 2R 27P
Tithe Value
12s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
St Mary Hill
Field Number
69
Farm Name
Tyr yr y Cae
Field Name
Top Hill field
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas
Occupier
Morgan Palmer
Area
3A 3R 17P
Tithe Value
7s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
St Mary Hill
Field Number
107
Farm Name
Tyr yr y Cae
Field Name
Middle field
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas
Occupier
Morgan Palmer
Area
3A 1R 17P
Tithe Value
7s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
St Mary Hill
Field Number
108
Farm Name
Tyr yr y Cae
Field Name
Two acres
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas
Occupier
Morgan Palmer
Area
3A 1R 15P
Tithe Value
9s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
St Mary Hill
Field Number
109
Farm Name
Tyr yr y Cae
Field Name
Garden field
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas
Occupier
Morgan Palmer
Area
3A 3R 27P
Tithe Value
13s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
St Mary Hill
Field Number
115
Farm Name
Tyr yr y Cae
Field Name
Round Meadow
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas
Occupier
Morgan Palmer
Area
1A 2R 12P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
St Mary Hill
Field Number
116
Farm Name
Tyr yr y Cae
Field Name
Long Meadow
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas
Occupier
Morgan Palmer
Area
1A 2R 32P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
St Mary Hill
Field Number
121
Farm Name
Tyr yr y Cae
Field Name
Home field
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas
Occupier
Morgan Palmer
Area
1A 1R 11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
St Mary Hill
Field Number
122
Farm Name
Tyr yr y Cae
Field Name
Seven & Five Quarters
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas
Occupier
Morgan Palmer
Area
4A 29P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
St Mary Hill
Field Number
123
Farm Name
Tyr yr y Cae
Field Name
Burgage
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas
Occupier
Morgan Palmer
Area
2R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
St Mary Hill
Field Number
124
Farm Name
Tyr yr y Cae
Field Name
Home close
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas
Occupier
Morgan Palmer
Area
3R 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
St Mary Hill
Field Number
126
Field Name
Homestead
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas
Occupier
Morgan Palmer
Area
2R 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
St Mary Hill
Field Number
174
Field Name
Five quarters
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas
Occupier
Morgan Palmer
Area
1A 3R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
St Mary Hill
Field Number
190
Field Name
The Parks
Land Use
Arable and Wood
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas
Occupier
Morgan Palmer
Area
5A 3R 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
St Mary Hill
Field Number
191
Field Name
Wood
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas
Occupier
Morgan Palmer
Area
1A 2R 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
St Mary Hill
Field Number
187
Field Name
The Park
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas
Occupier
Morgan Palmer
Area
2R 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
St Mary Hill
Field Number
353
Field Name
part of a Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas
Occupier
Morgan Palmer
Area
2R 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
St Mary Hill
Field Number
10
Field Name
One acre
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas
Occupier
Rees John
Area
2A 33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
St Mary Hill
Field Number
63
Field Name
Field by House
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas
Occupier
Rees John
Area
6A 2R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
St Mary Hill
Field Number
64
Field Name
Homestead
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas
Occupier
Rees John
Area
33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
St Mary Hill
Field Number
65
Field Name
Well Two acres
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas
Occupier
Rees John
Area
5A 2R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
St Mary Hill
Field Number
66
Field Name
Well Two Acres
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas
Occupier
Rees John
Area
3A 1R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
St Mary Hill
Field Number
67
Field Name
Field
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas
Occupier
Rees John
Area
2A 3R 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
St Mary Hill
Field Number
119
Field Name
Two acres
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas
Occupier
Rees John
Area
3A 1R 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
St Mary Hill
Field Number
134
Field Name
Rough Field
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas
Occupier
Rees John
Area
7A 1R 9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
St Mary Hill
Field Number
354
Field Name
piece of Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas
Occupier
Rees John
Area
1R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
St Mary Hill
Field Number
11
Farm Name
Dan y lan and Mill
Field Name
Fair Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas
Occupier
Williams Morgan
Area
3A 13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
St Mary Hill
Field Number
12
Farm Name
Dan y lan and Mill
Field Name
Five quarters
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas
Occupier
Williams Morgan
Area
3A 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
St Mary Hill
Field Number
33
Farm Name
Dan y lan and Mill
Field Name
Church acre
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas
Occupier
Williams Morgan
Area
2A 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
St Mary Hill
Field Number
34
Farm Name
Dan y lan and Mill
Field Name
Church field
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas
Occupier
Williams Morgan
Area
3A 9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
St Mary Hill
Field Number
40
Farm Name
Dan y lan and Mill
Field Name
Field
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas
Occupier
Williams Morgan
Area
8A 33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
St Mary Hill
Field Number
42
Farm Name
Dan y lan and Mill
Field Name
Meadow
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas
Occupier
Williams Morgan
Area
2A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
St Mary Hill
Field Number
43
Farm Name
Dan y lan and Mill
Field Name
Field under the Lane
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas
Occupier
Williams Morgan
Area
3A 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
St Mary Hill
Field Number
44
Farm Name
Dan y lan and Mill
Field Name
Meadow
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas
Occupier
Williams Morgan
Area
1A 3R 21P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
St Mary Hill
Field Number
45
Farm Name
Dan y lan and Mill
Field Name
Three quarters
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas
Occupier
Williams Morgan
Area
1A 33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
St Mary Hill
Field Number
46
Farm Name
Dan y lan and Mill
Field Name
The Wern
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas
Occupier
Williams Morgan
Area
3A 2R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
St Mary Hill
Field Number
47
Farm Name
Dan y lan and Mill
Field Name
part of Wern
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas
Occupier
Williams Morgan
Area
1A 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
St Mary Hill
Field Number
48
Farm Name
Dan y lan and Mill
Field Name
Homestead
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas
Occupier
Williams Morgan
Area
24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
St Mary Hill
Field Number
49
Farm Name
Dan y lan and Mill
Field Name
Home Ground
Land Use
Moor
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas
Occupier
Williams Morgan
Area
2A 1R 11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
St Mary Hill
Field Number
50
Farm Name
Dan y lan and Mill
Field Name
Mill Meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas
Occupier
Williams Morgan
Area
2A 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
St Mary Hill
Field Number
51
Field Name
Mill and Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas
Occupier
William Morgan
Area
2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
St Mary Hill
Field Number
53
Field Name
Round field
Land Use
Arable and pasture
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas
Occupier
William Morgan
Area
9A 1R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
St Mary Hill
Field Number
54
Field Name
White field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas
Occupier
William Morgan
Area
11A 3R 1P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
St Mary Hill
Field Number
55
Field Name
Home Close
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas
Occupier
William Morgan
Area
3R 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
St Mary Hill
Field Number
56
Field Name
Chapel Field
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas
Occupier
William Morgan
Area
3A 3R 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
St Mary Hill
Field Number
57
Field Name
Chapel Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas
Occupier
William Morgan
Area
6A 21P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
St Mary Hill
Field Number
74
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas
Occupier
William Morgan
Area
1R 23P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
St Mary Hill
Field Number
176
Field Name
Five quarters
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas
Occupier
William Morgan
Area
1A 3R 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
St Mary Hill
Field Number
13
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas
Occupier
Thomas David
Area
2A 1R 11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
St Mary Hill
Field Number
20
Field Name
Edmonds acre
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas
Occupier
Thomas David
Area
2A 1R 33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
St Mary Hill
Field Number
21
Field Name
Seven quarters
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas
Occupier
Thomas David
Area
2A 2R 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
St Mary Hill
Field Number
22
Field Name
Crofs Acre
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas
Occupier
Thomas David
Area
1A 3R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
St Mary Hill
Field Number
23
Field Name
Wood
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas
Occupier
Thomas David
Area
7A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
St Mary Hill
Field Number
24
Field Name
Homestead
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas
Occupier
Thomas David
Area
1R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
St Mary Hill
Field Number
25
Field Name
Homefield
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas
Occupier
Thomas David
Area
5A 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
St Mary Hill
Field Number
26
Field Name
Edmonds acre
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas
Occupier
Thomas David
Area
1A 23P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
St Mary Hill
Field Number
27
Field Name
Edmonds acre
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas
Occupier
Thomas David
Area
2R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
St Mary Hill
Field Number
28
Field Name
Two acres
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas
Occupier
Thomas David
Area
3A 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
St Mary Hill
Field Number
29
Field Name
Two acres
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas
Occupier
Thomas David
Area
3A 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
St Mary Hill
Field Number
30
Field Name
Wood
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas
Occupier
Thomas David
Area
88A 33R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
St Mary Hill
Field Number
31
Field Name
Small Close
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas
Occupier
Thomas David
Area
1R 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
St Mary Hill
Field Number
32
Field Name
Small Close
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas
Occupier
Thomas David
Area
2A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
St Mary Hill
Field Number
38
Field Name
Church Field
Land Use
pasturepasture
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas
Occupier
Thomas David
Area
5A 1R 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
St Mary Hill
Field Number
39
Field Name
Church Field
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas
Occupier
Thomas David
Area
10A 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
St Mary Hill
Field Number
41
Field Name
Four Acres
Land Use
Clover pasture
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas
Occupier
Thomas David
Area
6A 2R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
St Mary Hill
Field Number
179
Field Name
Five quarters
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas
Occupier
Thomas David
Area
1A 3R 17P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
St Mary Hill
Field Number
192
Field Name
The Parks
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas
Occupier
Thomas David
Area
5A 1R 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
St Mary Hill
Field Number
204
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas
Occupier
Thomas David
Area
1A 1R 19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
St Mary Hill
Field Number
205
Field Name
Holly Park
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas
Occupier
Thomas David
Area
1A 1R 33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
St Mary Hill
Field Number
206
Field Name
Holly Field
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas
Occupier
Thomas David
Area
6A 3R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
St Mary Hill
Field Number
207
Field Name
Park
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas
Occupier
Thomas David
Area
5A 3R 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
St Mary Hill
Field Number
208
Field Name
Park
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas
Occupier
Thomas David
Area
2A 3R 21P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
St Mary Hill
Field Number
214
Field Name
Brown Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas
Occupier
Thomas David
Area
2A 2R 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
St Mary Hill
Field Number
125
Field Name
Small Croft
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas
Occupier
Thomas John
Area
9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
St Mary Hill
Field Number
130
Field Name
Cottage and Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas
Occupier
Thomas John
Area
19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
St Mary Hill
Field Number
35
Field Name
Church Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas
Occupier
Griffiths Anthony
Area
4A 2R 20P
Tithe Value
9s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
St Mary Hill
Field Number
52
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas
Occupier
Griffiths Anthony
Area
6A 7P
Tithe Value
18s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
St Mary Hill
Field Number
60
Field Name
Church Field
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas
Occupier
Griffiths Anthony
Area
4A 2R
Tithe Value
9s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
St Mary Hill
Field Number
77
Field Name
Four acres
Land Use
Four acres
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas
Occupier
Griffiths Anthony
Area
6A 2R 36P
Tithe Value
£1. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
St Mary Hill
Field Number
78
Field Name
Small Close
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas
Occupier
Griffiths Anthony
Area
1R 9P
Tithe Value
7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
1
2
3
›
4
1
2
3
4
»